Al Ha'ir, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Ḩāyir,Al Hayir,Al Ḩā’ir

World:Saudi Arabia:Ar Riyad
Latitude 25.7900 Longitude 45.3887 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Al%20Ha%27ir Large range map of Al%20Ha%27ir

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umm as Suqur (1.6 nm)
Zalma' (6.6 nm)
Mazari` az Zalma' (6.7 nm)
Wushayy (6.7 nm)
Al Furuthi (12.2 nm)
Juwayy (1.9 nm)
Al Majma`ah (7.5 nm)
Harmah (8.6 nm)
Mazari` Umm ash Shari (9.6 nm)
Qudaymah (13.5 nm)
Qiri at Tuwaym (9.2 nm)
At Tuwaym (11.2 nm)
Al `Awd (11.8 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (12.4 nm)
Mazari` Mu`awiyah (5.3 nm)
Jalajil (7.7 nm)
Al Qari (8.8 nm)
An Nuwaytah (11.0 nm)
Al Ma`ashbah (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEZL ZUL Small Zilfi Airport Zilfi 45 nm N 318
FR4775 Small AL ARTAWIYAH SOUTH 49 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Majmaah University
5.9 nm N Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
7.2 nm N Al Majma'ah
8.1 nm SE Jalajil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:22 2015