Suq al Jum`ah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Suk Jumaa,Suk Jum'a,Sūq al Jum‘ah,Suk Jum’a,Suk Juma,Sūq al Jum ah,Suq al Jumah

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 19.2167 Longitude 41.3167 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 19° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Suq%20al%20Jum%60ah Large range map of Suq%20al%20Jum%60ah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Farshah (4.3 nm)
Al `Ayinah (5.4 nm)
Suq al Ahad (6.7 nm)
Suq Mashkal (7.7 nm)
Al Hidn (8.8 nm)
Dar al Wadi (11.0 nm)
Al Qa` (11.0 nm)
Al Masha'ikh (13.3 nm)
Al Qunfudhah (14.5 nm)
Rahman (15.2 nm)
Kurma (16.8 nm)
Bani `Isa (7.5 nm) Mushrif (7.1 nm)
Qawz (14.6 nm)
Habil (14.6 nm)
Al Jarad (15.4 nm)
Sahwah (16.1 nm)
Bi'r ad Dibba (15.9 nm)
Muhashwila (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 19 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W Battle of Kunfuda Bay
16.1 nm SW 19th parallel north
19.3 nm W 41st meridian east
32.9 nm E Gdraymah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:32 2015