Jar`a' al Qa`id, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Jar‘ā’ al Qā‘id

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 27.8764 Longitude 41.7358 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 41° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Jar`a' al Qa`id Google links for Jar`a' al Qa`id, Saudi Arabia
Mid-range map of Jar%60a%27%20al%20Qa%60id Large range map of Jar%60a%27%20al%20Qa%60id
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munifat al Qa`id (4.5 nm)
At Turbiyah (8.8 nm)
As Sufun (14.1 nm)
Ash Sha`afah (4.1 nm)
Al Khuttah (7.1 nm)
At Tuwal (7.6 nm)
Mazra`at al Faysaliyah (9.6 nm)
Al Hurayr (3.5 nm)
Al Jilf (4.7 nm)
Mazra`at al `Aziziyah (11.7 nm)
Al Mindassah al Gharbiyah (11.7 nm)
Al Mindassah (12.4 nm)
Al Qa`id (2.4 nm)
Al Jithamiyah (12.0 nm)
An Nisiyah (12.7 nm)
Al Laqitah (13.5 nm)
Al Waqid (13.9 nm)
An Nisiyah (15.2 nm)
Bada'i` Naqbayn (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEHL HAS Medium HAIL 26 nm S 185 ,Nas Air (Saudi,Sama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm S Qishlah
21.8 nm S Ha'il
22.4 nm S Prince Abdul Aziz bin Musa'ed Stadium
26.4 nm S Ha'il Regional Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010