Hitan, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Haitan,Ḩīţān

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 26.2000 Longitude 44.8500 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Hitan Large range map of Hitan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lughaf (2.7 nm)
Ghayfa' (2.9 nm)
Tarqhasha (3.4 nm)
Hamdiyah (3.7 nm)
Nukhayl al `Abd (4.5 nm)
`Uqdah (1.0 nm)
Thumayn (1.0 nm)
Sayh (3.1 nm)
Manzilah (4.0 nm)
Samnan (4.9 nm)
Az Zulfi (6.2 nm)
Qusur al `Abd (7.5 nm)
Al Liqa' (9.1 nm)
Mulayh (4.9 nm)
Husayw al `Ali (13.1 nm)
`Uqlah (5.7 nm)
Al Ghat (11.7 nm)
Al Ghat (13.5 nm)
Mazra`at al Marbubah (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEZL ZUL Small Zilfi Airport Zilfi 9 nm N 354
FR4775 Small AL ARTAWIYAH SOUTH 35 nm E 45
OEGS ELQ Medium GASSIM 58 nm W 276 flydubai,Air Arabia,,Nile Air,Qatar Executiv,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of USA Jet or Magnicharters)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Al Zulfi
19.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
32.1 nm SE Al Majma'ah
33.7 nm SE Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:23 2015