Anda, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Andah

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.8167 Longitude 41.2333 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 18° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164
Google links for Anda Google links for Anda, Saudi Arabia
Mid-range map of Anda Large range map of Anda
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhashwila (7.1 nm)
Bi'r ad Dibba (10.4 nm)
Qawz (10.4 nm)
Makasir (10.6 nm)
Sahwah (10.7 nm)
Habil (11.9 nm)
Manjamah (8.8 nm)
Kidwat al A`waj (8.8 nm)
`Ajjah (9.1 nm)
Rad-hah (10.0 nm)
Khayr (10.6 nm)
Kayyat (11.0 nm)
Kidwat al Ghawanimah (11.3 nm)
Hubaris (1.4 nm)
Serom (4.4 nm)
Salamah (8.6 nm)
Aniker (8.9 nm)
Baydayn (9.4 nm)
Halb (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 8 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW 19th parallel north
20.5 nm NW Al Qunfudhah
25.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
33.7 nm NW 41st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010