Al Waqid, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al-Wužîd,Al Waqīd,Al-Wuzid,Al Wuqid,Al Wuqīd

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 27.6500 Longitude 41.6833 Altitude (feet) 3143
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 957
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49547

Al Waqid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Waqid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Waqid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.