Al Jarad, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Āl Jarād

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 17.8500 Longitude 43.4000 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 17° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 43° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Al Jarad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Jarad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Jarad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Al `Awran
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Ashraf (1.5 nm)
Sum`ah (3.5 nm)
Qarwat (3.5 nm)
Zahir (8.0 nm)
Al Yunis (0.2 nm)
Al Dahrah (1.4 nm)
Al Hawt (2.8 nm)
Abu Hathrah (4.1 nm)
Qarn (5.0 nm)
Basra (5.1 nm)
Harajah (5.2 nm)
Tawil (5.3 nm)
Hafir (7.0 nm)
Zarqan (7.1 nm)
Ahl Sufran (7.6 nm)
Al `Ayfah (1.1 nm)
Baq`a' (1.8 nm)
Thabit (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 43 nm W 308
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 48 nm W 299 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OYSH SYE Small Sadah Airport Sadah 56 nm S 160
OENG EAM Medium NEJRAN 59 nm E 103 Air Arabia, Nesma Airlines, Saudia, flydubai
OEGN GIZ Medium KING ABDULLAH BIN ABDULAZIZ Jazan 73 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
12.1 nm NW Jabal Warrab
20.5 nm NW Sarat Ubaida Governorate
31.2 nm S Qatabir District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:43 2016