Al Hissu, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Ḩissū

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 24.6049 Longitude 41.6158 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 41° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Al Hissu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hissu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hissu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhaybarah (25.1 nm) Hadib al `Amayir (28.9 nm)
Al Ba`ja' (48.6 nm)
Maham (22.7 nm) Thurb (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEPI Small PUMP STATION 9 34 nm E 124
OEPJ Small PUMP STATION 10 43 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
17.8 nm W Al-Rabadha
50.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century
67.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:53 2016