Al `Aydah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al ‘Aydah

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.5167 Longitude 42.1833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 18° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Al `Aydah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al `Aydah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al `Aydah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dirs (6.1 nm)
Muhayil (7.9 nm)
Maghabb (9.0 nm)
Al Ma'ish (9.0 nm)
Jawzan (11.5 nm)
Jazirah (12.6 nm)
Turghush (13.1 nm)
Ash Shatt (1.7 nm)
Bilad Mishwal (6.3 nm)
Al Haqw (7.1 nm)
`Ar`arah (7.1 nm)
Ar Raysh (8.2 nm)
Al Mashaer (9.6 nm)
Khamis Mutayr (11.9 nm)
`Aythursh (11.8 nm)
Al Kuds (12.0 nm)
Abalah (13.8 nm)
Subh (11.0 nm)
Al Hajye (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 31 nm E 121 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 37 nm E 110
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 52 nm W 295
OEBH BHH Medium BISHA 91 nm N 15 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
16.2 nm N Jabal Khalaqah
18.3 nm SE Sarawat Mountains
22.2 nm NW Al Farah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:49 2016