Cinq-Juillet, Rwanda Page

Other names: Cinq Juillet Cyangugu

World:Rwanda:Ouest
Latitude -2.4736 Longitude 28.9100 Altitude (feet) 5118
Lat (DMS) 2° 28' 25S Long (DMS) 28° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 1559
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127919

Weather Charts


Cinq-Juillet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinq-Juillet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinq-Juillet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamembe (0.6 nm) Umuganda (0.3 nm)
Kannyogo (0.5 nm)
Karorabose (0.6 nm)
Gahwazi (1.0 nm)
Munyana (1.1 nm)
Kanombe (1.1 nm)
Kamatita (1.2 nm)
Gihundwe (0.4 nm)
Burunga (0.5 nm)
Kadashya (0.7 nm)
Mulindi (0.8 nm)
Bisanganira (1.1 nm)
Shagasha (1.3 nm)
Batero (0.5 nm)
Cyangugu (0.7 nm)
Karangiro (1.1 nm)
Gihundwe (1.1 nm)
Gatovu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 0 nm N 349 RwandAir
FZMA BKY Medium BUKAVU KAVUMU 11 nm N 328 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation
FZMK Small Bulongo Kigogo Airport Bulongo Kigogo 13 nm S 209
HRYI BTQ Small Butare Airport Butare 50 nm E 98
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 52 nm N 22 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N List of airports in Rwanda
0.7 nm N Kamembe Airport
1.0 nm SW Cyangugu Province
1.0 nm SW Rusizi District
1.0 nm SW Bukunzi
1.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cyangugu
3.0 nm SW Bukavu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:17 2016