Remera, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Remera

World:Rwanda:Kigali
Latitude -1.9527 Longitude 30.1160 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 1° 57' 10S Long (DMS) 30° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208821

Weather Charts


Remera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyabisindu (0.7 nm)
Nyarutarama (1.2 nm)
Gasharu (1.2 nm)
Gatare (1.3 nm)
Kimihurura (1.4 nm)
Kamukina (1.4 nm)
Kigugu (1.5 nm)
Rukili (0.6 nm)
Kibagabaga (1.5 nm)
Kimironko (1.7 nm)
Bibare (0.8 nm)
Rwimbogo (1.2 nm)
Masoro (1.5 nm)
Nyakabanda (0.8 nm)
Kanombe (1.1 nm)
Niboye (1.2 nm)
Gatenga (1.4 nm)
Kicukiro (1.5 nm)
Kabeza (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 1 nm E 124 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FR47690 Small Bugesera International Airport 13 nm S 171
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 17 nm S 166
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 55 nm W 287 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
FZNI Small Ishasha Airport Ishasha 78 nm N 337 Eagle Air Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Amahoro Stadium
1.3 nm W Kigali Convention Centre
1.7 nm SE List of airports in Rwanda
1.8 nm S École Technique Officielle
2.1 nm NW Kigali International Community School
2.2 nm W Urugwiro
2.9 nm W Lycée de Kigali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:04 2016