Gikondo, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Gikondo

World:Rwanda:Kigali
Latitude -1.9664 Longitude 30.0771 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 1° 57' 59S Long (DMS) 30° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 295587

Weather Charts


Gikondo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gikondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gikondo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilyogo (1.2 nm)
Kigali (1.2 nm)
Gitega (1.4 nm)
Nyabitare (1.5 nm)
Kabusunzu (1.6 nm)
Nyarugenge (1.0 nm)
Kinunga (1.4 nm)
Rugenge (1.5 nm)
Kamukina (1.6 nm)
Rugando (0.7 nm)
Kimihurura (1.1 nm)
Kigugu (1.2 nm)
Gasharu (1.3 nm)
Gatare (1.4 nm)
Gatenga (1.5 nm)
Karambo (1.5 nm)
Kabutare (1.1 nm)
Murambi (1.2 nm)
Kimisange (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 3 nm E 92 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FR47690 Small Bugesera International Airport 13 nm S 161
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 17 nm S 158
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 53 nm W 289 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 76 nm W 247 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Lycée de Kigali
1.2 nm NE Kigali Convention Centre
1.3 nm W Nyarugenge
1.5 nm NW Hôtel des Mille Collines
1.5 nm NW Sainte-Famille Church
1.6 nm N Urugwiro
1.7 nm NW Kigali
1.7 nm NW East Africa Exchange
1.7 nm NW Kigali City Tower
1.9 nm NW Kandt House Museum of Natural History
1.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Kigali
1.9 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.0 nm SE École Technique Officielle
2.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.1 nm W Stade Régional Nyamirambo
2.3 nm E Amahoro Stadium
2.5 nm N Kigali International Community School
2.6 nm SW Nyamirambo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:16 2016