Bihembe, Rwanda Page

Other names: Mont Bihembe,Colline Bihembe

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.0566 Longitude 30.2675 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 2° 3' 24S Long (DMS) 30° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36887

Weather Charts


Bihembe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bihembe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bihembe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyakagarama (0.6 nm)
Samuduha (0.9 nm)
Munini (1.5 nm)
Kigina (2.1 nm)
Gatare (2.2 nm)
Rusheshe (1.0 nm)
Nyakaliro (1.4 nm)
Gishaka (1.8 nm)
Rweza (1.9 nm)
Kanyangese (1.3 nm)
Mubumbwe (1.4 nm)
Rwinka (1.5 nm)
Ruvomo (2.2 nm)
Ntebe (2.3 nm)
Rwimbogo (0.8 nm)
Ryamugabo (0.8 nm)
Kamashaza (1.4 nm)
Nkongi (1.7 nm)
Cyaruhinda (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 9 nm W 304 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FR47690 Small Bugesera International Airport 10 nm S 224
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 11 nm S 206
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 65 nm W 290 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 85 nm W 253 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Lake Mugesera
7.3 nm NE Rwamagana District
7.8 nm NW Kicukiro District
9.3 nm NW List of airports in Rwanda
9.7 nm NE Musha, Rwanda
10.7 nm NW École Technique Officielle
11.0 nm NW Amahoro Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:59 2016