Katshuriro, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Katshuriro

World:Rwanda
Latitude -1.9333 Longitude 30.0833 Altitude (feet) 4809
Lat (DMS) 1° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 30° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 1465
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274407
Google links for Katshuriro Google links for Katshuriro, Rwanda
Mid-range map of Katshuriro Large range map of Katshuriro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musezero (1.0 nm)
Nyarugenge (1.2 nm)
Kigali (1.8 nm)
Nyamugali (2.4 nm)
Nyamabuye (2.8 nm)
Mont Kigali (3.3 nm)
Jari (3.5 nm)
Kinyinya (1.4 nm)
Gasave (1.6 nm)
Agatwi (3.0 nm)
Kibagabaga (2.0 nm)
Remera (2.6 nm)
Rubungo (2.7 nm)
Kacyiru (1.6 nm)
Kacyiru (2.2 nm)
Kicukiro (2.9 nm)
Murambi (3.0 nm)
Gikondo (3.2 nm)
Nyarurama (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 3 nm E 122 Ethiopian,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Brussels,RwandAir
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 24 nm S 163
HRYO Small Gabiro Airport Gabiro 29 nm N 38
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 53 nm W 287 ,(one of Hewa Bora or Express One In),JetLink Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
1.5 nm SW Hôtel des Mille Collines
1.6 nm SW Rwanda
1.6 nm SW Kigali
2.3 nm SE Stade Amahoro
3.6 nm SW Stade Régional Nyamirambo
3.6 nm SE Kigali International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010