Gisenyi, Rwanda Page

Other names: Gosenyi,Colline Gosenyi

World:Rwanda
Latitude -1.7028 Longitude 29.2564 Altitude (feet) 4862
Lat (DMS) 1° 42' 10S Long (DMS) 29° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 1481
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131510

Gisenyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gisenyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gisenyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.