Cyangugu, Rwanda Page

Other names: Shangugu

World:Rwanda
Latitude -2.4833 Longitude 28.8967 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 2° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 28° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176184

Cyangugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cyangugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cyangugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.