Mubumbano, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Mubumbano

World:Rwanda
Latitude -2.6667 Longitude 29.7333 Altitude (feet) 5784
Lat (DMS) 2° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 29° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1762
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69917
Google links for Mubumbano Google links for Mubumbano, Rwanda
Mid-range map of Mubumbano Large range map of Mubumbano
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gishamvu (2.6 nm)
Nyakibanda (3.6 nm)
Ruruhinga (3.8 nm)
Ngera (4.0 nm)
Shori (1.4 nm)
Tumba (2.0 nm)
Nkubi (2.4 nm)
Cyarwa (2.6 nm)
Muzenga (2.8 nm)
Vumbi (3.4 nm)
Butare (4.2 nm)
Shahara (2.0 nm)
Nyaruhengeli (2.6 nm)
Linganwe (3.2 nm)
Kinazi (4.0 nm)
Buvumu (1.0 nm)
Liba (2.2 nm)
Rusagara (3.2 nm)
Murama (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYI BTQ Small Butare Airport Butare 4 nm N 2
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 34 nm E 54
HBBA BJM Medium BUJUMBURA INTL Bujumbura 46 nm S 212 Ethiopian,,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Brussels,RwandAir
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 48 nm N 30 Ethiopian,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,Brussels,RwandAir
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 50 nm W 283 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N National University of Rwanda
4.1 nm N Butare Province
4.1 nm N Butare
4.3 nm N List of airports in Rwanda
6.4 nm NW Maraba Coffee
7.8 nm NW Mount Huye
8.0 nm W South Province, Rwanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010