Bashen-Kale, Russia Page

Other names: Bashinkale,Башан-Кхелли,Başan-Qelli,Başen-Kali,Bashankaloy,Basan-Qelli,Basen-Kale,Башен-Кали,Башен-Кале,Başen-Kale,Basen-Kali

World:Russia:Chechenskaya Respublika
Latitude 42.8047 Longitude 45.6206 Altitude (feet) 2175
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 45° 37' 14E Altitude (meters) 662
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 371
Google links for Bashen-Kale Google links for Bashen-Kale, Russia
Mid-range map of Bashen%2dKale Large range map of Bashen%2dKale
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayroy (2.1 nm) Tumsoy (1.8 nm)
Al'piyskoye (2.1 nm)
Borzoy (2.3 nm)
Teshen-Irzu (3.0 nm)
Ryadukhoy (3.0 nm)
Guchum-Kale (0.4 nm)
Pari (1.3 nm)
Tarkatova (1.5 nm)
Ile (2.5 nm)
Vordeli (0.5 nm)
Donkaloy (1.4 nm)
Ushkaloy (1.6 nm)
Kakiduk (1.7 nm)
Dan-Kale (2.3 nm)
San-Kale (2.6 nm)
Bugaroy (2.8 nm)
Konzhukhoy (2.9 nm)
Verkhniy Iskhoy (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 30 nm N 13
FR33764 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 35 nm N 5
FR30723 Closed Telavi Air Base Telavi 50 nm S 184
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 50 nm W 298 Donavia,S7 Airlines,Armavia Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Shatoy
12.5 nm NE Battle for Height 776
17.2 nm SE Greater Caucasus
18.3 nm NW Roshni-Chu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010