Vereinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Вереинский,п Вереинский,разъезд поселок Вереинский,разъезд поселок Вереинский,п Вереинский,разъезд поселок Вереинский,п Вереинский,разъезд поселок Вереинский,п Вереинский

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1987 Longitude 57.5751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 57° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 18

Weather Charts


Vereinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vereinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vereinskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalino (3.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Leshchevka (4.5 nm)
Leshchevka (4.4 nm)
Kazayevo (5.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Leshchevka (4.6 nm)
Nizhneye Kalino (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (5.6 nm)
Kopal'no (6.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (6.4 nm)
Ostrov (5.7 nm)
Mul'kovo (5.8 nm)
Vylomovo (4.3 nm)
Mekhryakovo (4.4 nm)
Griva (3.7 nm)
Nakhratovo (3.6 nm)
Zakharovo (3.8 nm)
Lyazgino (3.8 nm)
Latyshi (6.2 nm)
Paintsy (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 45 nm W 247
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 46 nm W 251
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 52 nm W 251 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Lysva River
8.5 nm NE Usva River
10.0 nm NE Vilva River
11.2 nm NE 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:00 2016