Syro-Platoshino, Russia Page

Other names: Сыро-Платошино

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.6195 Longitude 56.4995 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 56° 29' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Syro-Platoshino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syro-Platoshino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syro-Platoshino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klyuchiki (2.2 nm)
Vorob'i (2.1 nm)
Kukushtan (1.6 nm)
Zaykovo (2.5 nm)
Lyubimovo (3.7 nm)
Yanychi (4.3 nm)
Platoshino (1.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Platoshinskiy (2.3 nm)
Ust'-Kurashim (3.2 nm)
Martynovo (3.8 nm)
Sukho-Platoshino (1.1 nm)
Baybolovka (2.1 nm)
Khmelevka (3.0 nm)
Baymura (3.6 nm)
Suluk (4.3 nm)
Kanava (4.5 nm)
Polygarets (6.5 nm)
Gromoteyevo (6.5 nm)
Kuzhlevo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 18 nm N 334
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 22 nm N 334
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 23 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Belogorsky Monastery
15.4 nm SE Babka River
23.6 nm N List of European cities by population within city limits
25.1 nm N Ogarshikha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:15 2016