Sterlyagovo, Russia Page

Other names: Стерлягово

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.8048 Longitude 56.7710 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 57° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 56° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 18

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sterlyagovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sterlyagovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sterlyagovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garyushki (0.9 nm)
Nazarovo (2.7 nm)
Staroverovo (2.4 nm)
Zabor'ye (2.4 nm)
Gruzdi (2.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Gagarinskiy (3.7 nm)
Zakoptelkovo (3.8 nm)
Nasadka (4.0 nm)
Mogilevo (3.5 nm)
Komarovo (3.9 nm)
Kar'i (4.3 nm)
Kiselevo (1.6 nm)
Sadok (2.4 nm)
Novosely (2.1 nm)
Shatovo (2.1 nm)
Yelkino (2.6 nm)
Gari (2.0 nm)
Zakur'ya (4.1 nm)
Shchelkany (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 17 nm W 289
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 20 nm W 295
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 24 nm W 285 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Babka River
21.8 nm S Iren River
21.7 nm S Shakva River
23.2 nm S Kungur Ice Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:27 2016