Kozly, Russia Page

Other names: Козлы

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.9077 Longitude 56.6430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 56° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3765

Weather Charts


Kozly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lesouchastok (2.7 nm) Kanabekovo (2.0 nm)
Molokovo (2.0 nm)
Taranki (2.5 nm)
Russkoye Pole (3.3 nm)
Mostovaya (5.3 nm)
Nikulino (1.6 nm)
Zhabrei (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Ural (1.9 nm)
Lugovaya (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Mostovskoy (3.7 nm)
Gornyy (4.7 nm)
Mostovaya (4.5 nm)
Dubrovo (5.2 nm)
Komarovo (3.6 nm)
Nazarovo (5.0 nm)
Gruzdi (5.0 nm)
Rassol'naya (6.3 nm)
Staroverovo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 12 nm W 268
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 14 nm W 280
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 19 nm W 271 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Ogarshikha River
12.4 nm NW Motovilikhinsky City District
11.8 nm NW List of European cities by population within city limits
15.3 nm NW Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm
13.1 nm NW Universal Sports Palace Molot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:18 2016