Konets-Bor, Russia Page

Other names: Конец-Бор

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0750 Longitude 55.6837 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 58° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 55° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 407

Weather Charts


Konets-Bor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konets-Bor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konets-Bor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Truzhenik (1.7 nm)
Karabai (2.2 nm)
Kuznetsy (3.3 nm)
Shabunichi (3.8 nm)
Malyye Shabunichi (3.8 nm)
Verkhneye Bragino (4.0 nm)
Nizhneye Bragino (3.9 nm)
Chernaya (4.3 nm)
Chernaya (4.3 nm)
Palai (5.0 nm)
Dan'ki (4.2 nm)
Kolotygi (5.0 nm)
Krasnokamsk (2.3 nm) Odina (3.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Shilovo (3.1 nm)
Ust'-Kachka (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Lugovskoy (4.5 nm)
Krasnyy Voskhod (5.1 nm)
Maloye Shilovo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 14 nm E 131 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 17 nm E 114
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 20 nm E 120
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 93 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Kirovsky City District, Perm
14.2 nm E Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
15.1 nm E Mulyanka River
15.8 nm E Chernyayevsky Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:59 2016