Kolkhoz Rossiya, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Россия

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.5833 Longitude 56.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Rossiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Rossiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Rossiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zverevo (3.9 nm)
Amin'kay (3.9 nm)
Karamorka (2.8 nm)
Berezovka (3.6 nm)
Bogatovka (5.5 nm)
Tolkushi (5.3 nm)
Vinokurovo (1.7 nm)
Verkhniy Koz'myash (3.4 nm)
Detkino (3.5 nm)
Ryabki (0.3 nm)
Bikulka (1.2 nm)
Baranovo (3.4 nm)
Ulyk-Gora (4.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Ulyk (4.6 nm)
Pavlovka (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Druzhnyy (6.0 nm)
Nizhniy Koz'myash (4.4 nm)
Dmitrovka (6.1 nm)
Lysaya Gora (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 79 nm N 0
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 80 nm N 355 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 82 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2014
35.8 nm S List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
23.2 nm SW Kuyeda (settlement)
48.5 nm N Belogorsky Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:18 2016