Kolkhoz Kalinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Калиновка

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.8167 Longitude 54.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Kalinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Kalinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Kalinovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moskvino (0.5 nm) Sizovo (1.3 nm)
Bazhovo (1.8 nm)
Monastyr' (1.5 nm)
Mitino (3.2 nm)
Parmaylovo (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (3.6 nm)
Yukseyevo (3.7 nm)
Peklayb (5.7 nm)
Karchoy (6.7 nm)
Arkhipovo (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Kommunar (2.2 nm)
Vershinino (0.3 nm)
Otopkovo (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (5.1 nm)
Pelym (5.4 nm)
Karchinsk (5.4 nm)
Kudel'ka (7.0 nm)
Kuz'mino (6.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm N Gayny, Perm Krai
32.6 nm N Veslyana River
48.7 nm S Komi-Permyak Autonomous Okrug
48.7 nm S Komi-Permyak Okrug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:50 2016