Yambura, Russia Page

Other names: Ямбура,Ямбура

World:Russia:Yamalo-Nenetskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug
Latitude 66.8128 Longitude 68.8028 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 66° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 68° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yambura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yambura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yambura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bepoyrsk (4.2 nm)
Neutinskiye (8.8 nm)
Tobol'ka (13.2 nm)
Sedel'nikovo (14.2 nm)
Shchuch'ye (26.4 nm)
Sredneye Shchuch'ye (28.3 nm)
Verkhneye Shchuch'ye (35.5 nm)
Salemal (9.0 nm)
Nangi (16.0 nm)
Gornyy Samutnel (8.1 nm)
Gornokazymsk (16.4 nm)
Tarvanuyta (18.0 nm)
Vatangi (25.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Shchuchya River
31.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:25 2016