Pugorpugol, Russia Page

Other names: Пугорпугол

World:Russia:Yamalo-Nenetskiy Avtonomnyy Okrug
Latitude 66.3167 Longitude 67.2500 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 66° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pugorpugol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pugorpugol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pugorpugol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asanil (5.7 nm)
Yem-Yugan (12.9 nm)
Kamennyy (12.0 nm)
Kamennyy (14.0 nm)
Kharsaim (16.9 nm)
Ishlekh (13.5 nm)
Vylposl (19.7 nm)
Gornoknyazevskiy (18.9 nm)
Khalas'pugor (25.6 nm)
Aksarka (19.7 nm)
Zelenyy Yar (2.2 nm)
Taypugol (4.4 nm)
Khalevozh (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USDD SLY Medium SALEKHARD Salekhard 22 nm N 317 IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USDL Heli Labytnangi Heliport Labytnangi 28 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NW Arctic Ocean
22.2 nm NW Polui River
18.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century
28.6 nm NW Salekhard–Igarka Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:09 2016