Sovkhoz Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Otyabr’skiy,Совхоз,Otyabr'skiy,Совхоз Октябрьский,Sovkhoz,Sovkhoz Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6656 Longitude 40.6675 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 39' 56N Long (DMS) 40° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of Sovkhoz%20Oktyabr%27skiy Large range map of Sovkhoz%20Oktyabr%27skiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Oktyabr'skiy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udarnik (0.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Udarnik (3.5 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.8 nm)
Orlyanovka (3.8 nm)
Ivanovka (5.7 nm)
Yereminka (0.6 nm)
Mikhaylov (2.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.4 nm)
Sergeyevka (2.4 nm)
Pokrovka (3.6 nm)
Kuzovkin (3.9 nm)
Pionerovka (2.8 nm)
Rubashevka (3.1 nm)
Vtoraya Pyatiletka (4.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Krasnoye Znamya Vtoraya Pyatiletka (4.1 nm)
Veselyy (4.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Pugachevskiy (5.7 nm)
Pugachevskiy (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35464 Closed Mordovo Airport Mordovo 25 nm N 9
FR35159 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 52 nm S 182
FR44225 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 52 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Ertil River
17.9 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
30.8 nm N Dobrinka, Lipetsk Oblast
30.8 nm N Dobrinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:24:25 2015