Semeyka, Russia Page

Other names: Семейка,Semeyki,Semeiki,Semejka

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.3329 Longitude 39.9620 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 50° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 39° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1622
Mid-range map of Semeyka Large range map of Semeyka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirov (3.3 nm)
Saprino (4.0 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (3.5 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (4.4 nm)
Stanovoy (4.2 nm)
Kuvshin (1.6 nm)
Yartsev (3.1 nm)
Vitebsk (5.5 nm)
Sirotovka (6.0 nm)
Ukrainskaya Buylovka (5.2 nm)
Shtanov (5.8 nm)
Kuyshir (1.9 nm)
Zheldakovka (1.9 nm)
Russkaya Buylovka (4.5 nm)
Dukhovoye (1.8 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.4 nm)
Nizhniy Karabut (4.0 nm)
Topilo (7.0 nm)
Kreshchatnik (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35159 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 36 nm N 41
FR44225 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 36 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Bityug River
44.0 nm S 40th meridian east
32.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
36.8 nm NE Buturlinovka (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:10:03 2015