Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Oktyabr’

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6330 Longitude 39.2740 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 51° 37' 59N Long (DMS) 39° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164258
Mid-range map of Oktyabr%27 Large range map of Oktyabr%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monastyr'shchenka (0.8 nm)
Peschanka (2.3 nm)
Voronezh (4.1 nm)
Pridacha (2.9 nm)
Otrozhki (4.4 nm)
Repnoye (3.8 nm)
Gor'kogo (5.1 nm)
Otrozhka (6.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.7 nm)
Gololoboyo (2.7 nm)
Nechayevka (2.7 nm)
Otradnoye (3.3 nm)
Vykrestovo (3.6 nm)
Alekseyevka (1.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.4 nm)
Maslovka (5.0 nm)
Podkletnyy (5.2 nm)
Imeni Budennogo (6.1 nm)
Tavrovo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOD Small Pridacha Airport Voronezh 1 nm N 329
FR42088 Heli Pridachinskaya Damba Heliport Voronezh 2 nm N 332
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 10 nm N 351 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 64 nm N 8 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Pridacha Airport
2.9 nm NW Voronezh Governorate
2.9 nm NW Central Black Earth Oblast
3.1 nm NW List of the highest statues
2.9 nm NW Voronezh State University
3.3 nm NW List of European cities by population within city limits
3.5 nm NW Annunciation Cathedral, Voronezh

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:15:39 2016