Mikhaylovka, Russia Page

Other names: Михайловка

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5594 Longitude 41.7449 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 51° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 41° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Mid-range map of Mikhaylovka Large range map of Mikhaylovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasivka (1.9 nm)
Utinovka (2.9 nm)
Bocharnikov (4.2 nm)
Novokirsanovka (4.2 nm)
Rzhavets (4.8 nm)
Sergeyevka (2.2 nm)
Utinovka (3.2 nm)
Aleshki (4.2 nm)
Sadovka (4.9 nm)
Narodnoye (2.1 nm)
Popovka (2.2 nm)
Lipyagi (3.2 nm)
Lebyazhiy (1.4 nm)
Shatokhin (2.1 nm)
Pchelka (2.8 nm)
Pashkov (3.8 nm)
Oktyabr' (4.1 nm)
Kirsanovka (6.0 nm)
Kalinina (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35670 Medium Zherdevka Air Base Zherdevka 17 nm N 336
FR35155 Medium Borisoglebsk Air Base Borisoglebsk 19 nm E 125
FR35648 Closed Povorino Air Base Povorino 32 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Zherdevka (air base)
16.7 nm SE Vorona River (Russia)
17.1 nm SE Borisoglebsky District, Voronezh Oblast
25.9 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:32:44 2015