Ivano-Ursulovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивано-Урсуловка

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.5109 Longitude 39.8408 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 39° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Ivano-Ursulovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivano-Ursulovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivano-Ursulovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andreyevka (1.6 nm)
Lykovo (3.1 nm)
Vyazovyy (3.3 nm)
Novo-Andreyevka (3.8 nm)
Shirokiy (3.9 nm)
Kolovert' (5.2 nm)
Garusenok (5.5 nm)
Kolodezhnoye (7.5 nm)
Stupino (7.4 nm)
Krasnaya Dacha (1.1 nm)
Verkhniy Karabut (4.0 nm)
Babka (5.6 nm)
Dolzhik (2.9 nm)
Morozovka (3.1 nm)
Pogorelov (4.2 nm)
Sergeyevka (5.4 nm)
Sychev (5.0 nm)
Sirotovka (6.1 nm)
Vitebsk (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32179 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 33 nm E 59
FR47513 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 33 nm E 60
FR42088 Heli Pridachinskaya Damba Heliport Voronezh 73 nm N 342
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 81 nm N 343 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Bityug River
10.0 nm E Osered River
35.0 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
34.8 nm NW Tikhaya Sosna River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:45:08 2016