Chulok, Russia Page

Other names: Чулок

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.9328 Longitude 40.6444 Altitude (feet) 597
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 40° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 181
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1569
Google links for Chulok Google links for Chulok, Russia
Mid-range map of Chulok Large range map of Chulok
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otradnyy (3.6 nm) Osinovka (4.3 nm)
Mikhinskiy (4.7 nm)
Bannyy (5.5 nm)
Novyy Pakhar' (6.2 nm)
Dokuchayevskiy (7.2 nm)
Orlovka (6.7 nm)
Voznesenskiy (8.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Orlovka (8.2 nm)
Pokrovskiy (8.8 nm)
Orlovka (8.6 nm)
Chulotskiy (8.6 nm)
Udarnik (2.9 nm) Kalinina (3.9 nm)
Zarechnoye (5.3 nm)
Buturlinovka (6.7 nm)
Berezovka (6.4 nm)
Zelenyy (8.1 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33747 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 8 nm S 189
FR42460 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 9 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Buturlinovka
9.0 nm S Buturlinovka (air base)
6.8 nm NW Voronezh Oblast
32.9 nm SE Kalach (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010