Orlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Орловка,железнодорожная станция Орловка,железнодорожная станция Орловка

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.8553 Longitude 44.5744 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 48° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 44° 34' 28E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36169

Weather Charts


Orlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orlovka (1.7 nm)
Gorodishche (5.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.2 nm)
Yerzovka (5.6 nm)
Kamennyy (7.1 nm)
Latoshinka (2.5 nm)
Spartanovka (3.0 nm)
Rynok (3.8 nm)
Vinovka (3.6 nm)
Akatovka (4.1 nm)
Vodstroy (1.0 nm)
Zarechnyy (1.8 nm)
Zarechenskiy (2.7 nm)
Poselok STE (3.5 nm)
Nizhniy (3.7 nm)
Barrikady (4.3 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.3 nm)
Rybovodnyy (6.4 nm)
Udarnik (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 10 nm W 244 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42091 Small Srednyaya Akhtuba Airfield Srednyaya Akhtuba 13 nm E 123
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 19 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E HVDC Volgograd–Donbass
4.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.2 nm SE List of power stations in Russia
4.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
5.9 nm NW Volga–Don Canal
6.6 nm S Volgograd Sports Palace of Trade Unions
6.9 nm S Mamayev Kurgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:00 2016