Makarovka, Russia Page

Other names: Merkel’,Merkel',Макаровка

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8858 Longitude 45.2872 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 70
Mid-range map of Makarovka Large range map of Makarovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podchinnyy (2.5 nm)
Aleshniki (4.5 nm)
Mirnyy (4.6 nm)
Gornyy (4.6 nm)
Verkhovka (5.3 nm)
Pamyatnoye (6.6 nm)
Vershinka (6.5 nm)
Pogranichnyy (2.0 nm)
Staraya Topovka (5.4 nm)
Novaya Topovka (8.9 nm)
Severnyy (11.0 nm)
Novinka (9.9 nm)
Splavnukha (11.5 nm)
Kamennyy Ovrag (3.2 nm)
Karamyshevka (4.7 nm)
Kamenskiy (7.6 nm)
Partizanskoye (6.4 nm)
Vishnevoye (7.5 nm)
Sazhnov (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XRWL Medium Lebyazhye Air Base Kamyshin 41 nm S 184
FR35569 Small Kamyshin Airport Kamyshin 50 nm S 176
FR35187 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 48 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm NW Balanda River
41.2 nm S Lebyazhye (air base)
29.6 nm E Yablonovka, Saratov Oblast
45.8 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:23:07 2015