Inga, Russia Page

Other names: Инга,железнодорожный разъезд Инга,железнодорожный разъезд Инга

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.5298 Longitude 44.3324 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 44° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27132

Weather Charts


Inga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagodnyy (4.0 nm)
Popov (4.6 nm)
Gornyy (5.1 nm)
Yelki (3.5 nm)
Yelkhi (3.5 nm)
Voroshilovskiy Uchastok (3.9 nm)
Gornopolyanskiy (5.6 nm)
Guli Korolevoy (6.3 nm)
Beketovka (5.2 nm)
Solov'yev (6.5 nm)
Vodnyy (6.5 nm)
Imeni Yermana (4.6 nm)
Raznopolova (4.1 nm)
Sashi Chekalina (4.7 nm)
Veselaya Balka (4.5 nm)
Staraya Otrada (4.6 nm)
Ivanovka (3.9 nm)
Erdeshkin (5.5 nm)
Chervlenoye (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42092 Closed Beketovka Air Base Volgograd 1 nm E 48
URWW VOG Medium GUMRAK Volgograd 15 nm N 2 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Ellinair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42060 Small Marinovka Air Base Volgograd 22 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S 1961 Soviet nuclear tests
5.0 nm S List of nuclear test sites
5.5 nm E October 2013 Volgograd bus bombing
7.6 nm NE Volgograd State University
9.2 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.1 nm E Old Sarepta
7.6 nm W Volga–Don Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:02 2016