Maslenka, Russia Page

Other names: Масленка

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1986 Longitude 40.3174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 40° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4614

Weather Charts


Maslenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borodino (0.7 nm)
Nezhitino (2.1 nm)
Novoaleksandrovo (2.4 nm)
Zeleni (0.3 nm)
Goritsy (1.4 nm)
Khotenskoye (1.9 nm)
Novgorodskoye (2.5 nm)
Podberez'ye (3.7 nm)
Ovchukhi (4.0 nm)
Skorodumka (4.2 nm)
Snovitsy (2.2 nm)
Sodyshka (2.5 nm)
Filippushi (1.8 nm)
Zagor'ye (2.2 nm)
Bogoslovo (2.5 nm)
Bagrinovo (2.5 nm)
Verkhneye Sel'tso (3.5 nm)
Verizino (2.9 nm)
Nemtsovo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 4 nm S 181 Pskovavia
FR32193 Small Dobrynskoye Air Base Vladimir 9 nm E 73
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 17 nm N 6
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 39 nm N 8
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 48 nm N 24 Red Wings Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Semyazino Airport
4.9 nm SE American Home
5.2 nm SE Torpedo Stadium (Vladimir)
5.1 nm SE Golden Gate, Vladimir
4.4 nm SE White Monuments of Vladimir and Suzdal
4.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
4.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:39 2016