Shagonar, Russia Page

Other names: Шагонар,Shagan-Aryg,Shagak-Arig,Shagaan-Aryg,Shagokar

World:Russia:Respublika Tyva
Latitude 51.5333 Longitude 92.8000 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 51° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195
Google links for Shagonar Google links for Shagonar, Russia
Mid-range map of Shagonar Large range map of Shagonar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eylig-Khem (6.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Dvadtsat' Pyat' Let RKKA (9.6 nm)
Aryg-Uzyu (9.6 nm)
Kara-Tal (10.1 nm)
Ishti-Khem (13.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Druzhba (11.9 nm)
Chaa-Khol' (11.9 nm)
Elekem (15.1 nm) Sovkhoz Ulug-Khaya (1.9 nm)
Kek-Chira (1.9 nm)
Aldy-Shina (5.9 nm)
Aryg-Bazhi (9.5 nm)
El'-Bazhi (9.8 nm)
Pestunovka (4.2 nm)
Bel'dir-Kezhig (6.0 nm)
Aryskan (8.8 nm)
Chodura (9.5 nm)
Torgalyg (12.0 nm)
Kozhay (14.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Shagonar
31.8 nm SW Tannu-Ola mountains
45.6 nm S 93rd meridian east
51.6 nm S 93rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010