Stoyantsy, Russia Page

Other names: Стоянцы

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.9833 Longitude 36.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Stoyantsy Large range map of Stoyantsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khovrino (2.0 nm)
Bordukovo (3.7 nm)
Zubyrino (3.3 nm)
Savino (2.8 nm)
Rozhnovo (3.8 nm)
Gaynovo (4.0 nm)
Lomovo (4.4 nm)
Pestovo (4.0 nm)
Velikiy Dvor (4.6 nm)
Pustyri (4.0 nm)
Verino (0.6 nm)
Molgino (1.1 nm)
Chentsovo (1.4 nm)
Panteleyevo (0.3 nm)
Losevo (0.6 nm)
Kontsevo (1.1 nm)
Verbilkovo (1.9 nm)
Noskovo (2.0 nm)
Martyntsevo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35326 Small Marino Airstrip Filimonovo 21 nm S 173
FR35329 Seaplane Dubna Seaplane Base Dubna 17 nm S 154
UUEI Small Kimry Airport Kimry 20 nm E 123
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 63 nm S 161 Nordavia,Air France ,Finnair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,Hainan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Air Malta,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Orenair (Orenb,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Aeroflot{{mdas,Transaero,Air Europa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Korcheva
14.5 nm S Konakovo Power Station
14.5 nm S List of power stations in Russia
15.3 nm NE Duty (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:20:41 2015