Rvenitsy, Russia Page

Other names: Рвеницы

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.3118 Longitude 32.5758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 32° 34' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80

Weather Charts


Rvenitsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rvenitsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rvenitsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirilkovo (2.4 nm)
Vasil'ki (3.2 nm)
Mamonovshchina (2.3 nm)
Dorofeyevo (1.9 nm)
Kadnikovo (3.7 nm)
Laptevo (3.6 nm)
Kozhino (4.0 nm)
Shabanovo (4.7 nm)
Gnutishche (5.2 nm)
Uritskoye (0.8 nm)
Trestino (1.3 nm)
Ignashovka (2.9 nm)
Lipukha (3.5 nm)
Kornevo (3.2 nm)
Savina Gora (1.0 nm)
Kokovkino (5.1 nm)
Novinka (5.5 nm)
Alekseyevskoye (5.7 nm)
Shelekhovo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULNM Closed Maryovo Airport Maryovo 17 nm W 271
FR32157 Medium Andreapol Air Base Andreapol 41 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Lake Sterzh
20.6 nm N Demyansk Pocket
12.5 nm W Star, Novgorod Oblast
23.2 nm S Lake Peno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:25 2016