Repno, Russia Page

Other names: Репно

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8465 Longitude 34.6662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 34° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Repno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Repno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dyagilevo (1.0 nm)
Aleksandrovo (1.5 nm)
Shebanova-Gorka (2.0 nm)
Shebanovo (3.0 nm)
Krasnosel'ye (3.5 nm)
Zaluch'ye (3.4 nm)
Ominovo (2.2 nm)
Dremukha (4.7 nm)
Boykovo (3.9 nm)
Baykovo (3.9 nm)
Ganino (4.5 nm)
Gusinka (2.2 nm) Bol'shiye Malosheviny (3.1 nm)
Malyye Malosheviny (3.8 nm)
Puyga (3.2 nm)
Zashishev'ye (4.6 nm)
Malo-Staroye (3.5 nm)
Kamushki (4.7 nm)
Rechka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 21 nm W 237
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 49 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Svirka
11.6 nm N Ozyora, Tver Oblast
12.4 nm SW Lake Mstino
15.3 nm S Vyshny Volochyok Waterway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:09 2016