Orekhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Орехово

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.8670 Longitude 34.0325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 34° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Orekhovo Large range map of Orekhovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goritsy (1.2 nm)
Gorichki (2.4 nm)
Ul'yanovka (2.6 nm)
Zalomaikha (3.3 nm)
Luzhki (3.6 nm)
Brylevo (3.4 nm)
Sokol'niki (1.9 nm)
Novoye Rantsevo (4.1 nm)
Rantsevo (4.6 nm)
Ryukhovo (4.7 nm)
Leshilovo (2.2 nm)
Urochishche Stavrovo (3.8 nm)
Karmanikha (3.5 nm)
Karmanikha (3.6 nm)
Voronovo (4.9 nm)
Kazakovo (4.9 nm)
Ozerskoye (5.0 nm)
Mar'ino (3.7 nm)
Boronkino (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32163 Closed Bakhmutovo Air Base Rzhev 29 nm S 176
FR32227 Small Krapivnya Airfield Zdanovo 24 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SE Barakovo, Russia
15.1 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.1 nm W List of tallest structures in Europe
15.1 nm W List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:59:26 2016