Lopastino, Russia Page

Other names: Лопастино

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.4151 Longitude 35.6647 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 35° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 704

Weather Charts


Lopastino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopastino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopastino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolayevskoye (1.9 nm)
Brodygino (2.0 nm)
Zubtsovo (2.0 nm)
Kostygovo (2.5 nm)
Grigino (2.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Ratsionalizator (3.1 nm)
Vyatka (3.2 nm)
Alekseikha (3.1 nm)
Korechkino (0.7 nm)
Pryzhkovo (2.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.0 nm)
Dudkino (1.1 nm)
Shernino (1.4 nm)
Polovnitskoye (1.7 nm)
Solntsovo (2.0 nm)
Izosimovo (1.6 nm)
Shakshino (2.4 nm)
Studenik (3.1 nm)
Lukotino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULNP Closed Pestovo Airport Pestovo 12 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Semytino
14.4 nm SW Viglino
20.8 nm SW Dubishki
34.5 nm S Brusovo, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:10 2016