Bolshevo, Russia Page

Other names: Bolshëvo,Болшёво

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.4833 Longitude 35.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bolshevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolshevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolshevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zinov'yevo (0.3 nm)
Podsosen'ye (1.0 nm)
Ryabinki (2.0 nm)
Podolovo (2.9 nm)
Grishino (2.3 nm)
Danilovskoye (2.9 nm)
Abut'kovo (3.7 nm)
Apolisheno (3.7 nm)
Afanasovo (4.6 nm)
Shilovo (0.8 nm)
Kruplyanka (2.2 nm)
Bazykino (2.6 nm)
Gnezdovo (1.6 nm)
Vysokoye (3.6 nm)
Klimovo (3.0 nm)
Sidorovo (3.9 nm)
Balashutino (4.1 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.0 nm)
Rechki (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 13 nm W 277
UUEM KLD Medium MIGALOVO Tver 23 nm N 30
FR32230 Closed Kryuchkovo Air Base Tver 35 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
10.7 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
7.5 nm E Mikulino
10.9 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:21 2016