Bobrovo, Russia Page

Other names: Bobrova,Боброво

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.3143 Longitude 35.8532 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 35° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1197
Mid-range map of Bobrovo Large range map of Bobrovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemel'yantsevo (1.5 nm)
Mokhnetsy (1.6 nm)
Mukhreyevo (2.7 nm)
Ozeretskoye (2.9 nm)
Mogilki (1.4 nm)
Pal'tsevo (2.3 nm)
Grishutino (2.7 nm)
Zmeyevo (4.2 nm)
Rayki (4.5 nm)
Zabolot'ye (4.9 nm)
Makhany (3.7 nm)
Tsapelikha (2.6 nm)
Loshchino (2.9 nm)
Denisovo (0.7 nm)
Lovtsovo (2.4 nm)
Il'ino (3.2 nm)
Sholomets (3.9 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.3 nm)
Tuchevo (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBN Small Zmeyevo Airport Tver 24 nm S 173
FR35584 Closed Kryuchkovo Air Base Tver 18 nm S 217
UUEM KLD Medium MIGALOVO Tver 29 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm S Tver Governorate
23.4 nm N Kostretsy, Tver Oblast
13.6 nm E Lavrovo, Rameshkovsky District, Tver Oblast
18.5 nm SW Kryuchkovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:30:57 2015