Znamenskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Знаменское

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5816 Longitude 38.0527 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 38° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 634

Weather Charts


Znamenskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Znamenskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Znamenskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushakovo (0.5 nm)
Spitsino (0.9 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Spitsinskiy (1.2 nm)
Spitsynskiy (1.3 nm)
Usarovka (1.3 nm)
Staro-Kuneyevskiye Vyselki (2.1 nm)
Moshonovo (1.2 nm)
Pritykino (2.3 nm)
Kolubna (2.9 nm)
Khrenovo (3.5 nm)
Drobino (0.9 nm)
Rudnetsovo (1.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Olen'kovskiy (1.7 nm)
Poselok Olen'kovskiy (1.8 nm)
Gritchino (2.3 nm)
Olen'kovo (2.1 nm)
Novoselki (2.3 nm)
Arinkino (1.9 nm)
Mileninskiy (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 18 nm N 10
FR41650 Small Bolshoye Gryzlovo Airfield Pushchino 18 nm W 311
FR41655 Heli Malino Heliport Malino 30 nm N 6
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 49 nm N 354 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 58 nm N 3 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Toropovo, Tula Oblast
15.6 nm N Besputa River
18.7 nm N Stupino Airfield
17.2 nm NW Lopasnya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:17 2016