Vasil'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Vasil’yevka,Васильевка,Wasylówka,Wasylówka

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7287 Longitude 38.1058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 38° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56326

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vasil'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyye Gorki (1.3 nm)
Krasnyy Pasad (1.4 nm)
Yuzhnyy (0.6 nm)
Avariynyy Poselok (0.9 nm)
Prigorodnyy (1.5 nm)
Gorodok (2.0 nm)
Bogoroditsk (2.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.6 nm)
Lesnoy (2.8 nm)
Dachnyy (3.7 nm)
Upertovka (4.1 nm)
Shakhterskiy (3.5 nm)
Staryye Dachi (4.8 nm)
Tovarkovo (2.0 nm)
Krapivenka (2.2 nm)
Vyazovka (2.8 nm)
Zhdankovskiy (3.0 nm)
Lomovka (2.0 nm)
Kuzovka (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 37 nm S 172
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 35 nm N 330
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 80 nm S 139 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
9.6 nm N Olen, Russia
10.7 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
12.1 nm N Velmino
12.0 nm SW 100-Mosques-Plan
13.1 nm SE Kazakovka, Tula Oblast
14.1 nm NW National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:03 2016