Studenetskiye Vyselki, Russia Page

Other names: Студенецкие Выселки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4958 Longitude 38.1040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 38° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 314

Weather Charts


Studenetskiye Vyselki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Studenetskiye Vyselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Studenetskiye Vyselki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorodunovo (1.5 nm) Kiselevka (1.3 nm)
Il'inka (2.1 nm)
Sosnovka (1.9 nm)
Mileninskiy (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Olen'kovskiy (4.6 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (0.9 nm)
Ananskoye (1.7 nm)
Kukhtinka (2.3 nm)
Izvarino (2.5 nm)
Maloye Alitovo (2.7 nm)
Velikoye Pole (0.9 nm)
Son'shino (2.0 nm)
Boyarkovo (2.5 nm)
Sasovo (2.1 nm)
Studenets (3.3 nm)
Vyselki (2.8 nm)
Nikiforovka (3.7 nm)
Ulybyshevo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 23 nm N 3
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 17 nm E 83
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 55 nm N 353 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 63 nm N 1 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 71 nm N 336 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Toropovo, Tula Oblast
21.0 nm N Besputa River
15.4 nm NE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
20.6 nm N Andreyevsky (rural locality)
13.9 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:44 2016