Ozerskiye Vyselki, Russia Page

Other names: Озерские Выселки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4536 Longitude 37.4829 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 53° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 37° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Ozerskiye Vyselki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerskiye Vyselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerskiye Vyselki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rayevo Vtoroye (0.6 nm)
Nashka (1.2 nm)
Sergeyevka (1.7 nm)
Korzhevka (2.1 nm)
Strelitsa (2.4 nm)
Rogatovskiy (0.8 nm)
Krasnyye Ozerki (1.9 nm)
Plotava (2.6 nm)
Streshnevo (3.1 nm)
Kryukovka (1.7 nm)
Shulepovo (2.5 nm)
Rayevo Pervoye (0.2 nm)
Rayevo (0.5 nm)
Golokhvastovo (0.5 nm)
Losyakovo (2.7 nm)
Maloye Minono (2.8 nm)
Annenka (2.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Minino (3.4 nm)
Zybinka (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 45 nm N 3
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 47 nm N 5
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 34 nm E 126
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 76 nm N 329 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 110 nm S 203 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
10.6 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
16.2 nm N Lipovo, Tula Oblast
18.4 nm N Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:55 2016