Ozerno, Russia Page

Other names: Озёрно,Ozërno

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5912 Longitude 37.5508 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 37° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Ozerno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butyrki (2.4 nm)
Podosinovka (3.0 nm)
Fedorovka (3.1 nm)
Pochinino (3.0 nm)
Kauchukpromkhoz (1.5 nm)
Butyrki (2.2 nm)
Teploye (2.2 nm)
Babiy Tabor (3.0 nm)
Ol'gino (2.7 nm)
Mar'ino (3.5 nm)
Khomutovka (3.3 nm)
Privol'ye (3.9 nm)
Malaya Krasavka (4.4 nm)
Krasivoye Ozero (4.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Krasavka (3.9 nm)
Petrovskiy Khutor (1.5 nm) Sergeyevo-Rzhavka (1.6 nm)
Smirnoye (3.2 nm)
Pokrovskoye (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 37 nm N 0
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 38 nm N 2
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 37 nm S 138
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 71 nm N 324 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Lipovo, Tula Oblast
10.1 nm N Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
14.5 nm S Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
9.7 nm E 100-Mosques-Plan
14.4 nm NW Lukino, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:47:58 2016